Tìm theo hãng

Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter TP-LINK MC200CM

Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Lượt xem: 18
(0 đánh giá)
Thông số sản phẩm
Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3zProvides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX portExtends fiber distance up to 0.55kmWorks at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX portSupports auto MDI/MDIX for TX portProvides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX portEasy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easilyExternal power supply
Bảo hành: 12 Tháng
Giá bán: 896.000đ
Hot
Yên Tâm Mua Sắm
• Đội ngũ kỹ thuật tư vấn chuyên sâu • Thanh toán thuận tiện • Sản phẩm 100% chính hãng • Bảo hành 1 đổi 1 tại nơi sử dụng • Giá cạnh tranh nhất thị trường
Liên Hệ Với Kinh Doanh Online

Đánh giá sản phẩm Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter TP-LINK MC200CM

Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter TP-LINK MC200CM
The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.
 

-         Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z

-         Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port

-         Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km

-         Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port

-         Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port

-         Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port

-         Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily

-         External power supply

 

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x

Basic Function

Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)

Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber

Extends fiber distance up to 0.22km using 62.5/125um fiber

Ports

1 1000M SC port

1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

Network Media 1000BASE-FX

Multi-mode Fiber

Network Media 1000BASE-T

UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)

EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

LED Indicators

PWR, LINK, RX

Dimensions (W*D*H)

3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)

Power Supply

External Power Adapter

Safety & Emission

FCC, CE

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0~40 (32~104)

Storage Temperature: -40~70 (-40~158)

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing

Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

-         Hàng chính hãng TP-LINK.

-         Bảo hành: 12 tháng.

Đánh giá nhận xét

5
rate
0 Đánh giá
  • 5
    0 Đánh giá
  • 4
    0 Đánh giá
  • 3
    0 Đánh giá
  • 2
    0 Đánh giá
  • 1
    0 Đánh giá
Chọn đánh giá của bạn
Quá tuyệt vời
CAPTCHA code
Tổng Đài Hỗ Trợ 0904937368
Fanpage
Youtube
Danh Sách Ngân Hàng Thanh Toán Online

CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN PHÁT TRIỂN CÔNG NGHỆ CST VIỆT NAM

ADD : Số 14 Ngõ 138/245 Định Công – Phường Định Công - Quận Hoàng Mai - Hà Nội
Điện thoại: 024.85872879 - Fax: (+84.4) 35641453

Email: sales@cameraquansatcctv.com.vn

http://cameraquansatcctv.com.vn

HotLine : 024.85872879 / 0904937368


Chat hỗ trợ
Chat ngay
0904937368